Junior Roll of Honour 2017

News

In order to qualify for the Roll of Honour, a player must score 50+ runs, take 5+ wickets or take a hat-trick:

U11
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
           

 

U13
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
           
           

 

U14
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
 David Sturgess 3 May WDJCU U14 League East Renfrewshire Titwood 74* (ret)
Ibrahim Faisal 16 May WDJCU U14 League Inverclyde Gourock Park 50* (ret)
Owen Gould 16 May WDJCU U14 League Inverclyde Gourock Park 53* (ret)
Sanand Coburn 20 June WDJCU U14 League Prestwick Henry Thow Oval 53* (ret)
David Sturgess 21 June WDJCU U14 League Irvine Marress 50* (ret)
Zakki Tariq 21 June WDJCU U14 League Irvine Marress 50* (ret)
David Sturgess 5 July WDJCU U14 League East Renfrewshire Woodfarm Playing Fields 71*
Zakki Tariq 15 August WDJCU U14 League Uddingston Titwood 96
Humza Zulfiqar 15 August WDJCU U14 League Uddingston Titwood 50* (ret)
David Sturgess 30 August WDJCU U14 League Renfrew Titwood 52* (ret)

 

U15
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Humza Zulfiqar 28 April U15 NatWest Cup Ayr Cambusdoon 50* (ret)
Struan Walker 12 May WDJCU U15 League Ferguslie/Kelburne Titwood 52*
 Angus Guy 2 June WDJCU U15 League Stenhousemuir Titwood 53*
Taha Khan
18 June
U15 NatWest Cup Grange New Williamfield 5-0-16-5
Asad Khan
30 June WDJCU U15 League Ferguslie/Kelburne Meikleriggs 78
 Ross Heginbottom
30 June WDJCU U15 League Ferguslie/Kelburne Meikleriggs 50*
Abhishek Sinha
 19 July
 U15 Scottish Cup
Stenhousemuir
Titwood
Hat-Trick
 Daniel Cairns
21 July U15 Scottish Cup Stenhousemuir The Tryst 52* (ret)
 Humza Zulfiqar
10 August WDJCU U15 League Greenock/Helensburgh Glenpark 51* (ret)
David Sturgess 10 August WDJCU U15 League Greenock/Helensburgh Glenpark 50* (ret hurt)
Ross Heginbottom 13 August Scottish Cup Final Arbroath United Goldenacre 50* (ret)
Asad Khan 13 August Scottish Cup Final Arbroath United Goldenacre 50* (ret)

 

U16
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
 Daniel Cairns 22 August WDJCU U16 League Prestwick Titwood 50* (ret)
           
           
           

 

U18
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
 Zain Ashraf 19 June WDJCU U18 League Greenock / Helensburgh Titwood 81*
 Jawad Khan 26 June WDJCU U18 League Glasgow Accies Titwood 57
Ihtesham Ul Haq 17 July WDJCU U18 League East Renfrewshire / Renfrew King George V Playing FIelds 146*
Daniel Cairns 17 July WDJCU U18 League East Renfrewshire / Renfrew King George V Playing Fields 55
Angus Guy 31 July WDJCU U18 League Ferguslie / Hillhead Hughenden 58

 

Development XI
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
 David Sturgess 10 May WDCU Evening League BBC Scotland Titwood 59
 Struan Walker 20 June WDCU Evening League Vale of Leven Titwood 107* (ret)
 Zain Ashraf 25 July WDCU Evening League Crow Road Bellahouston 80*
           

 

PSL Team Sports Clydesdale XI
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
           

 

Titwood XI
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
 Ross Heginbottom 24 June WDCU Premier Reserve Langloan Langloan 80
 Asad Khan  8 July WDCU Premier Reserve  Whitehaugh  Titwood  73*

 

Cavaliers XI
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
 Humza Zulfiqar 1 July WDCU Third Division Kirkstyle Woodfarm Playing Fields 66
 Jawad Khan  18 July  WDCU Evening League  Prestwick  Titwood  52*
           

 

Bees XI
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
 Asad Khan 7 May WDCU Third Division Cavaliers Titwood 54
 Arman Farid  29 July  WDCU Third Division  Gatehouse  Auldhouse  73
 Pawanpreet Singh  5 August  Friendly  Bute County  Auldhouse  4-2-2-5

 

Representative Fixtures
Player Date Competition Fixture Venue Achievement
 Humza Zulfiqar 30 April WRDC U14 Challenge Series

 WRDC Eagles v WRDC Sharks

 Whitehaugh (Kelburne CC)  55
 David Sturgess 21 May Cricket Scotland U15 Inter-Regional Championships Caledonian Highlanders v Western Warriors Lochside Park (Strathmore CC) 60
 Ross Heginbottom 4 June Cricket Scotland U15 Inter-Regional Championships

Western Warriors v
Eastern Knights

Glenpark
(Greenock CC)

78
Asad Khan 2 July  Cricket Scotland U15 Inter-Regional Championships Western Warriors v
Eastern Knights 
 Scroggie Park (Falkland CC) 53
 Humza Zulfiqar 5 July WRDC U14 Challenge Series   WRDC Eagles v WRDC Sharks Titwood
(Clydesdale CC)
 53
 Angus Guy 7 July ECB U15 County Championship Scotland v Lincolnshire  Myreside (Watsonians CC) 58
 Angus Guy 11-12 July ECB U17 County Championship Leicestershire v Scotland    127*
 Angus Guy 27 July Friendly

Western Warriors U15s v
XL Club

New Anniesland (Glasgow Accies CC)  50
 Angus Guy 9 August U15 Celtic Cup Scotland U15s v Ireland U15s Cambusdoon (Ayr CC) 86
David Sturgess 9 August Friendly Western Warriors U15s v Scotland U21 Women Hamilton Crescent (West of Scotland CC) 72
Asad Khan 10 August U15 Celtic Cup Scotland U15s v Ireland U15s Cambusdoon (Ayr CC) 55*
Angus Guy 15 August U17 Celtic Cup Ireland U17s v Scotland U17s Mardyke (Cork County CC) 60*

 

Junior Roll of Honour 2016

News

In order to qualify for the Roll of Honour, a player must score 50+ runs, take 5+ wickets or take a hat-trick:

U11
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
           

 

U13
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Zakki Tariq  30 August WDJCU U13 League Greenock Glenpark 2-1-3-5
Zakki Tariq 30 August WDJCU U13 League Greenock Glenpark Hat-trick

 

U14
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Varun Rana 24 May WDJCU U14 League Kilmarnock Scott Ellis Playing Fields 50*
Daniel Cairns  7 September WDJCU U14 League East Renfrewshire/Renfrew Titwood  60*

 

U15
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Daniel Cairns 1 June U15 Scottish Cup Greenock Titwood 51* (ret)
Jawad Khan 1 June U15 Scottish Cup Greenock Titwood 50* (ret)
Kess Sajjad 3 June  U15 WDJCU League ER/R Combined XI Titwood 50* (ret)
Jawad Khan 12 July Tour Jersey U15s Farmer's CC 98
Jawad Khan 14 July Tour Jersey U15s Grainville Playing Fields 50
Kess Sajjad 22 July U15 WDJCU League Glasgow Accies Titwood 72
Daniel Cairns 29 July U15 WDJCU League Poloc Titwood 67*
Kess Sajjad 29 July U15 WDJCU League Poloc Titwood 51
Angus Guy 5 August Scottish Cup Carlton Grange Loan 50*

 

U16
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Daniel Cairns 30 May WDJCU U16 League Hillhead Titwood 51*
Humza Zulfiqar 9 June WDJCU U16 League East Renfrewshire Woodfarm Playing Fields 54
Zain Muhammad 1 September WDJCU U16 League Ferguslie Titwood 50*
Junaid Rauf 1 September WDJCU U16 League Ferguslie Titwood Hat-trick

 

U18
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Angus Guy 28 August U18 Club Championship SMRH Titwood 106*
Zaighum Ahmad  28 August U18 Club Championship Grange Titwood 58

 

Development XI
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Zaighum Ahmad 7 June WDCU Evening League Prestwick Henry Thow Oval 64*
Kallum Dhami 31 July Friendly Torrance Community Titwood 51* (ret)
James Guy 31 July Friendly Torrance Community Titwood 52* (ret)
Asad Khan 31 July Friendly Torrance Community Titwood 51* (ret)

 

PSL Team Sports Clydesdale XI
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Angus Guy 3 September CS League Play-Off Carlton Grange Loan 50

 

Titwood XI
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Zain Ashraf 21 May WDCU Premier Reserves League Meikleriggs Titwood 72
Zaighum Ahmad 23 July WDCU Premier Reserves League Meikleriggs Meikleriggs 62*

 

Cavaliers XI
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Owain Taylor 25 June Western Union Third Division Kirkstyle Scott Ellis Playing Fields 8-0-19-5
Sahil Kakar 16 July  Western Union Third Division Ardencaple Ardencaple 68
Daniel Cairns 30 July Western Union Third Division Kirkstyle Auldhouse 5-0-11-5

 

Bees XI
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
Sahil Kakar 30 April WDCU Third Division Gatehouse of Fleet Gatehouse of Fleet 54
Ross Heginbottom 30 April WDCU Third Division Gatehouse of Fleet Gatehouse of Fleet 56
Asad Khan 16 July WDCU Third Division Whiteinch Auldhouse 5.3-0-14-5

 

Representative Fixtures
Player Date Competition Opposition Venue Achievement
David Sturgess 22 May WRDC U14 Challenge Series Sharks v Eagles Titwood 62*
Angus Guy 5 June CS U15 Inter-Regional Championships Western Warriors v Eastern Knights Glenpark 50
Ross Heginbottom 19 June CS U15 Inter-Regional Championships Western Warriors v Caledonian Highlanders Meikleriggs 80
Angus Guy 7 July ECB U15 County Championships  Scotland v Durham Cambusdoon  66 
Daniel Cairns 18 July CS U15 Inter-Regional Championships Eastern Knights v Western Warriors Myreside 58
Tarun Koteeswaran 21 July WRDC U14 Challenge Series Eagles v Sharks Titwood 6.2-4-5-5
Ross Heginbottom 21 July WRDC U14 Challenge Series Eagles v Sharks Titwood 69
Jawad Khan 1 August CS U15 Inter-Regional Championships Caledonian Highlanders v Western Warriors Largo CC 50
Daniel Cairns 9 August Friendly Western Warriors U15s v Belfast Henry Thow Oval 53* (ret)
Asad Khan 10 August  S U15 Inter-Regional Championships Western Warriors v Caledonian Highlanders Titwood 53

 

/ Help. ©2017 by admin. blog software / UK hosting / Francois.
Design & icons by N.Design Studio. Skin by Tender Feelings / Evo Factory.